Text Box: Ingli Auto Inc 
423 Industrial Road
Ellsworth, WI 54011
(715) 273-3358  (800) 461-1695

http://piercecountywi.com/ingli.html
 
 
 
 

PIERCE COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
Two Year Term, Expires April 20, 2015

District 1, City of Prescott, Wards 1 & 2                      

Robert Mercord        
165 Monroe St           
Prescott  WI  54021           
Home:  715-262-5502 email: mercordrobert@comcast.net
           
Elected:  4/2013 

District 2, Town of Clifton, Wards 1 & 2

City of Prescott, Ward 3
 

LeRoy Peterson           
W10604 Co Rd FF           
River Falls  WI  54022           
Home:   715-426-5837  email: None           
Elected: 4/2013

District 3, City of River Falls, Ward 3   
                                                    
Town of River Falls, Ward 3 & 5
 

Jon Aubart           
N8251 1015th St           
River Falls  WI  54022           

Home:  715-425-10558 email
:
jaubart@att.net           
Elected:  4/2013


District 4, City of River Falls, Wards 4 & 12
   
                                                                                

Ruth Wood           
503 Walnut St           
River Falls  WI  54022           
Home:  715-426-9554 email: None           
Elected: 4/2013

    District 5, City of River Falls, Wards 8 & 11
                               
                                      Cecil Bjork                                                     
302 Church St               
River Falls  WI  54022               
Home:  715-426-5276 or 715-307-4592 email: cdbmef@att.net
               
Elected: 4/2013
 

District 6, City of River Falls, Wards 9 & 10                                                                                               

Michael Kahlow               
811 Oak Knoll Ave               
River Falls  WI  54022               
Home:  715-426-5325 email:
makahlow@comcast.net               
Elected: 4/2013


District 7, City of River Falls, Wards 6 & 7
 

                        Scott Bjork                                      
188 Kinni Court           
River Falls  WI  54022           
Home:  715-42-6552 or 715-337-3199 email: scottbjork4@aol.cm
           
Elected: 4/2013
 

District 8, Town of River Falls, Ward 1& 2  Town of Martell, Ward 2  
               
                                                                                           

Dean Bergseng           
N8820 790th St           
River Falls  WI  54022           
Home:  715-425-6404 or 715-307-3976 email:  bergsengCenturyFarm@gmail.com
           
Elected: 4/2013 

District 9, Town of Gilman, Town of Spring Lake, Ward 2,                
Village of Spring Valley Wards 1 & 2
 

Ken Snow           
W4703 750th Ave           
Spring Valley WI  54767           
                       Home:  715-3008-3873 email: kens@huebsch-services.com
                                              
Elected: 4/2013

District 10, Town of El Paso, Ward 2, Town of Rock Elm,

Town of Spring Lake, Ward 1     Village of Elmwood
 

                                                        James E. Ross                                                                     
N4962 Co Rd CC           
Elmwood WI 54740           
Home:  715-639-6114 email: jim@flatpennies.com
           
Elected:  4/2013

 

District 11, Town of Ellsworth, Ward 1, Town of Martell, Ward 1,
 Village of Ellsworth, Ward 3
 

Greg Place
                                       (Vice-Chair)                                         
       720 Crest Lane, PO Box 65           
Ellsworth WI 54011
Home:  715-273-5168 or 715-821-4600 email: None           
Elected 4/2013
 

District 12, Village of Ellsworth, Wards 1, 2 & 4 

                                     Dale Auckland                                               
439 W Kinni St           
Ellsworth  WI  54011           
Home:  715-273-5937 email:  None           
Elected 4/2013
 

District 13, Town of Ellsworth,           
Wards 2, Town of Oak Grove, Ward 2, Town of Trimbelle, Wards 1 & 2
 

                               Dan Reis                                            
N5945 1000th St           
Ellsworth WI 54011           
Home:   715-425-7839 email:
jreis@pressenter.com           
Elected 4/2013

 

District 14, Town of El Paso, Ward 1, Town of Hartland,
Town of Isabelle, Town of Salem, Ward 1, Village of Bay City

Jeff Holst (Chair)
W10014 1005th St
Hager City WI 54014
Home: 715-792-2732 email:  None

District 15, Town of Oak Grove, Ward 1,
City f Prescott, Ward 4

Jerry Kosin
W12082 620th Ave
Prescott WI 54021
Home: 715-262-5677 email:  None

District 16, Town of Diamond Bluff, Town of Trenton,
Wards 1 & 2

Jeff Holst (Chair)
W10014 1005th St
Hager City WI 54014
Home: 715-307-1637 email: None


District 17, Town of Maiden Rock, Town of Salem,
Ward 2, Town of Union, Village of Maiden Rock,
Village of Plum City

Mel Pittman
W950 270th Ave
Plum City WI 54761
Home: 715-495-5433 email:  None